• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: American Samoa
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Model Number: SFP-10G-SR
  • Distance: 300M
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • DDMI: Yes
  • Rate: 10G
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Quatity: 100% original
  • Certificate: CE, RoHs
  • Quality: High quality
  • Warranty: 1 year
  • Skype: lisalin6565

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details antistatic plastic box , retail package
Delivery Time within 1 working days after receipt of payment

 

 

Cisco catalyst 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode  Cisco sfp module SFP-10G-SR

 

Original cisco SFP+10GB-SR SFP-10GB-SR SFP+ single mode(850nm-10.3Gb/s-300M-SC) Original cisco optical fiber transceiver module

 

 

Features and Benefits

  • Cisco SFP+ modules offer the following features and benefits.
  • Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing)
  • Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
  • Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
  • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
  • Cisco quality identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

 

 

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Module

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).

Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

 

 

We also have a lot of original new CISCO and Huawei products in stock that are not listed on alibaba.com, please kindly contact me or add my skype:lisalin6565 for more information.

 
 

More details

TypeCisco Part Number   Topstar’s Part Number Application               WavelengthMedia TypeReach
SFP+SFP-10G-SRTOP-SFP-10G-SRSFP+ 10GBASE-SR850MMF300M
SFP-10G-LRTOP-SFP-10G-LRSFP+ 10GBASE-LR1310SMF10km
SFP-10G-LRMTOP-SFP-10G-LRMSFP+ 10GBASE-LR1310MMF220m
SFP-10G-ERTOP-SFP-10G-ERSFP+ 10GBASE-ER1550SMF40km
XENPAKXENPAK-10GB-SRTOP-XENPAK-10GB-SR10GBASE-SR850MMF300m
XENPAK-10GB-LR+TOP-XENPAK-10GB-LR+10GBASE-LR1310SMF10km
XENPAK-10GB-LRMTOP-XENPAK-10GB-LRM10GBASE-LR1310MMF220M
XENPAK-10GB-ER+TOP-XENPAK-10GB-ER+10GBASE-ER1550SMF40km
XENPAK-10GB-ZRTOPXENPAK-10GB-ZR10GBASE-ZR1550SMF80km
XENPAK-10GB-LWTOP-XENPAK-10GB-LW10GBASE-LW1310SMF10km
X2X2-10GB-CX4TOP-X2-10GB-CX410GBASE-CX4N/ACu15m
X2-10GB-SRTOP-X2-10GB-SR10GBASE-SR850MMF300m
X2-10GB-LRTOP-X2-10GB-LR10GBASE-LR1310SMF10km
X2-10GB-LRMTOP-X2-10GB-LRM10GBASE-LR1310MMF220m
X2-10GB-ERTOP-X2-10GB-ER10GBASE-ER1550SMF40km
X2-10GB-ZRTOP-X2-10GB-ZR10GBASE-ZR1550SMF80km
XFPXFP-10GER-192IR+TOP-XFP-10G-ER10GBASE-ER1550SMF40km
XFP-10G-MM-SRTOP-XFP-10G-SR10GBASE-SR850MMF300m
XFP-10GLR-OC192SRTOP-XFP-10G-LR10GBASE-LR1310SMF10km
XFP-10GER-OC192IRTOP-XFP-10G-ER10GBASE-ER1550SMF40km
XFP-10GZR-OC192LRTOP-XFP-10G-ZR10GBASE-ZR1550SMF80km

 

 

Top-Trans Series

 

 

Payment Terms

1. Payment: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,HSBC, as well as Cash Payment

2. MOQ: 10pcs

3. Warranty :  1 year

4. Package Informations: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and can do as required.

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
6 Transactions 20,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $40,000
Learn More