• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • Model Number: FTL410QE1C
  • Brand: Finisar
  • Model: FTL410QE1C
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Rate: 41.2Gb/S
  • Distance: 100M
  • Power supply: 3.3V
  • Warranty: 1 year
  • extended opreating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C
  • Type: SFP+
  • Connector: MPO

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: anti- box
Delivery Detail: 24 hours after everything confirm

Finisar FTL410QE1C 100M 41.2Gb/S 850nm QSFP MPO connector fiber optic module 

 

Features

Brand 

Finisar 

Place of origin

 China

Condition

New

Form Factor

 SFP+

Wavelength:

 850nm

Distance

100m

Data Rate (max)

42.1Gb/s

Low End Case Temperature (°C)

 0 °C 

High End Case Temperature (°C)

 70 °C

Power Supply

3.3

Warranty

1 year

Certificate

CE , ROHS , FCC

Compatible with 

Cisco,huawei,HP,H3C,ZTE,Juniper, etc

DDMI

Yes

Time of delivery 

within 24hours 

Package

10pcs/anti-static box

 

 

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 1.5W 
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) 
  • Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C 
  • Single 3.3V power supply 
  • Maximum link length of 100m on Multimode Fiber (MMF OM3) 
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s 850nm transmitter
  • XLPPI electrical interface 
  • Single MPO receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

 

 

Shipping

1. International ExpressDHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS

2. Customers specifying freight forwarders or negotiable shipping methods!

3Delivery Time: 1 working day after received payment

 

Payment Terms

1. Payment: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,HSBC, as well as Cash Payment

2. MOQ: 10pcs

3. Warranty :  3 years

4. Package Informations: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and can do as required

 

 

 Quality 

1. 100% new materials for production, the chips are purchased from international firms such as Maxim, CY,Mitsubishi etc. 

2. High quality products with ISO9001, RoHS, FCC, CE Certificates. 

3. Multiple detection: Raw materials detection, three rounds of testing for the optical and electrical properties, 24 hours aging test, compatibility testing on switches before delivery.

 

 Produce

 1. Several production lines for producing different products at the same time.

     (1X9, SFF, GBIC, XENPAK, X2, XFP, SFP, SFP+, QSFP, QSFP+, CSFP, PON SFP)

 2. Perfect and wide compatibility. 3.Big capability of manufacture for  40,000~100,000 pieces of fiber optical module per month. 

 

Service 

1. 3 years warranty. 

2. Multi language services: English, Russian ,Italian and  Spanish etc. 

3. Reply inquiries within 1 hour and support online at 24*7. 

4. Over ten years experienced technical team support. 

5. Customized labels and packages, and ODM & OEM services offered.

 

Our sales team and customer visiting

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
10 Transactions 30,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $40,000
Learn More