• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Malaysia
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • Model Number: FTLX8572D3BCL-G1
  • Data Rate: 10Gb/s
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance: 150m
  • Diagnostics: digital
  • Name: SFP+
  • Temperature: -20°C~85°C
  • Voltage supply: 3.3v
  • Module type: Pluggable
  • Warranty: 1 year

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment

Mini GBIC 10GB SFP transceiver Finisar FTLX8572D3BCL-G1

  • 850nm SFP 10G 150m optical transceiver
  • High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates
  • Condition: Brand New
  • Brand: Finisar

 

More choice : 

Finisar Products No.Data RateWavelengthDistanceFiber Type
FTLC1181RDNL 100G1310nm 10KM CFP
FTLC1181RDNS 100G1310nm 10KM CFP
FTL410QE2C-G1 40G850nm 150M QSFP
FTL410QE1C 40G850nm 150M QSFP
FTLC1151RDPL 40G1310nm  10KM QSFP
FTL4C3QE1C 40G1310nm 1KM QSFP
FCLF8521P2BTL 1000Base- 100M RJ45
FTLX8511D3 10G 850nm 300M XFP
FTLX1411D3 10G 1310nm 10KM XFP
FTRX1611-3 10G 1550nm 40KM XFP
FTLX1811M3-HW 10G 1550nm 80KM XFP
FTLX8572D3BCL-G110G850nm150MSFP+
FTLX8571D3BCL-E510G850nm300MSFP+
FTLX1471D3BCL10G1310nm10KMSFP+
FTLX1671D3BCL10G1550nm40KMSFP+
FTLX1871M3BCL10G1550nm80KMSFP+
FTLF8528P2BNV-E58G850nm150MSFP+
FTLF1428P2BNV-E58G1310nm10KMSFP+
FTLF1326P3BTL6G1310nm2KMSFP
FTLF1324P2BTV-B14G1310nm4KMSFP
FTLF8519P2BCL2G850nm550MSFP
FTRJ1491P1BCL-M12G1310nm55KMSFP
FTLF1721P1BCL2G1310nm40KMSFP
FTLF1319P1BTL2G1310nm10KMSFP
FTLF1318P2BCL1G1310nm10KMSFP
FTLF8519P2BNL1G850nm550MSFP
FTLF8532P4BCV32G850nm100MSFP+

 

Product Description

 

  • 100% original  
  • Double LC Connector
  • RoHS-6,compatible 
  • Fast delivery
  • 100% testing before shipment
  • Monthly capacity: 10K
10pcs package
 
32pcs package
 
 
Packaging & Shipping

 

Shipping

1. International ExpressDHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS

2. Customers specifying freight forwarders or negotiable shipping methods!

3Delivery Time: 1 working day after received payment

 

Payment Terms

1. Payment: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,HSBC, as well as Cash Payment

2. MOQ: 10pcs

3. Warranty :  3 years

4. Package Informations: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and can do as required.

 

 

Our Services

 

1. 1-3 years warranty. 

2. Multi language services: English, Russian ,Italian and  Spanish etc. 

3. Reply inquiries within 1 hour and support online at 24*7. 

4. Over 10 years experienced technical team support. 

5. Customized labels and packages, and ODM & OEM services offered.

Company Information

 

Quality

1. 100% new materials for production, the chips are purchased from international firms such as Maxim, CY,Mitsubishi etc. 

2. High quality products with ISO9001, RoHS, FCC, CE Certificates. 

3. Multiple detection: Raw materials detection, three rounds of testing for the optical and electrical properties, 24 hours aging test, compatibility testing on switches before delivery.

 

 Produce

 1. Several production lines for producing different products at the same time.

     (SFP, XFP, SFP+, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, CFP, CFP2, CFP4, RJ45 SFP, PON SFP,GBIC, 1*9, X2...)

 2. Perfect and wide compatibility.

 3. Big capability of manufacture for 40,000~100,000 pieces of fiber optical module per month. 

Our sales team and customer visiting

FAQ

 

Q1. Are your transceiver modules compatible with Cisco? 

A1: Yes, Topstar  transceivers can compatible with Cisco. All the brand Topstar's SFP compatible as the following: Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, 3COM, HUAWEI, H3C, Alcatel-lucent, FOUNDRY, D-Link,  EXTREME,  Ruijie, NETGEAR,  ZTE, Enterasys,ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10,  Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran, ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Telco, Feixun...etc.

 

Q2. How does your company do regarding quality control?

A2: Every single optic individually tested in our test center , and also tested for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment

 

Q3. What are the trade terms?

A3: Lead Time:most popular optics in stock ,ready to ship.some of higher-value and specialize  optics  have a  short lead  time. 

        Payment term: Western union, T/T, Aliexpress escow, money gram ,cash payment

        Warranty:  3 year  

 

 

 Q4. What is operating temperature range of optical modules?

A4: Commercial temperature range(COM) : 0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F)

     Extended temperature range(EXT):-5 to 85°C(23 to 185°F)

     Industrial temperature range(IND)::-40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F)

     Storage temperature range:-40 to +85°C(-40 to 185°F)

 

     We can supply according to your request. 

  

 
Click To Contact Supplier

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
10 Transactions 30,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $40,000
Learn More