• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Top-Trans
  • Model Number: TOP-10G-BIDI-ZR
  • Condition: New
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate(max): 10G
  • Wavelength: 1490/1550nm
  • Distance: 80km
  • Module Type: Pluggable
  • Connector: Single LC
  • DDMI: Yes
  • Warranty: 3 years
  • Temperature: 0℃~ +70℃

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 10pcs per plastic box,or customized package
Delivery Time Shipped in 2 days after payment

For 10g media converter Compatible Huawei optical transceiver 10G SFP BIDI module 80KM

Features

l  SFP MSA package with single LC connector

l  Typical bidi 1490/1550nm and 1550nm/1490nm for commission

l  APD receiver for high sensitivity

l  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

l  Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

l  Hot pluggable

l  Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s serial optical interface

l  Up to 80km distance

l  Compliant with SFP+ MSA

l  High transmission margin

l  +3.3V single power supply

l  Below <1.5W power consumption

 

Applications

l  10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s

l  Other optical linkR USD13 factory wholesale  SFP 10G  sfp module price module price SFP-10G-SR FP 10g transceiver

Product Description
What is the features of our 10Gb SFP+?
  Form Factor  Data Transfer Rate  Max Distance  Wavelength
  SFP+  10Gbps80KM   1490/1550nm
  Device Type  Optical Power   Connector  Sensitivity
  Transceiver module  -1~-4dBm single LC  <=-24dBm
  Interface (Bus) Type  Warranty  Operating Temperature  DDM
  Plug-in module  3 Years  0~70 °C  With DDM

 

 SFP+ modules is compatible with all brands including :Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, 3COM, HUAWEI, H3C, 

Alcatel-lucent, FOUNDRY, D-Link EXTREME, Ruijie, NETGEAR, ZTE,Enterasys, ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN,

Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10, Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran,ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Feixun...etc

 

Top-Trans 10G Transceivers Series

 

Part NumberData RateWavelengthDistanceForm Factor
TOP-XFP-10G-SR10G850nm300mXFP
TOP-XFP-10G-LR10G1310nm10kmXFP
TOP-XFP-10G-ER10G1550nm40kmXFP
TOP-XFP-10G-ZR10G1550nm80km-120kmXFP
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-LR10G1270/1330nm10kmBidi SFP+
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-LH10G1270/1330nm20kmBidi SFP+
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-ER10G1270/1330nm40kmBidi SFP+
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-ZR10G1270/1330nm60km-120kmBidi SFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-SR10G850nm300mSFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-LR10G1310nm10kmSFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-ER10G1550nm40kmSFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-ZR10G1550nm80km-120kmSFP+
TOP-XFP-CWDM-LR-XX10G1270-1450nm10kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-CWDM-ER-XX10G1270-1450nm40kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-CWDM-ER-XX10G1470-1610nm40kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-CWDM-ZR-XX10G1470-1610nm80kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-DWDM-ER-XX10GDWDM40kmDWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-DWDM-ZR-XX10GDWDM80kmDWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-DWDM-ZR-TU10GTunable80kmDWDM XFP

 

OEM and ODM is available

  • Advanced dust-free workshop
  • 100% new materials for production and reliable quality
  • Experienced technicians

 

 

Top-Trans Series

 

10G SFP Optical Module Application

Packaging & Shipping

SFP+ 10G Packing: transparent trays in cartons &customized

Our Services
1.  Large stock  per month,all of  popular optical module  can ship the same day.some of the higher-value and specialized optics 1-3days

 

2. year warranty , every optic we ship is fully guaranteed for compatibility and operability 

 

3.Inhouse recoding for different vendors  , testing for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment such as Cisco , Juniper, Brocade and more. 

 

4.Big capability of manufacture compatible transceivers and fast delivery time, welcome to visit our factory

 

5.Customized lable and package , OEM and ODM service offered 

 

6.Supply 100% original brand Cisco,Finisar ,Brocade, Huawei, Avago, Source,Juniper,HP, WTD, JDSU,Intel etc. optical module

 

7.Our professional technical  team and  multilingual team is ready to7x24h assist you with all your questions concerning optics

FAQ

Q1. Are your transceiver modules compatible with Cisco? 

A1: Yes, Topstar  transceivers can compatible with Cisco. All the brand  Topstar's SFP compatible as the fellowing:Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, 3COM, HUAWEI, H3C, Alcatel-lucent, FOUNDRY, D-Link, EXTREME, Ruijie, NETGEAR, ZTE, Enterasys, ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10, Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran, ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Telco, Feixun...etc

 

 

Q2. How does your company do regarding quality control?

A2: Every single optic individually tested in our test center , and also tested for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment

 

 

Q3. What are the trade terms?

A3: Lead Time: most popular optics in stock ,ready to ship. some of higher-value and specialize optics have a short lead time. 

              Payment term: Western union, T/T, Aliexpress escow, money gram ,cash payment

              Warranty:  3 year  

 

 

 Q4. What is operating temperature range of optical modules?

A4: Commercial temperature range(COM) : 0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F)

 

     Extended temperature range(EXT):-5 to 85°C(23 to 185°F)

 

     Industrial temperature range(IND)::-40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F)

 

     Storage temperature range:-40 to +85°C(-40 to 185°F)

 

     We can supply according to your request. 

 

SFP 10G Delivery: Can be shipped out within 24 hours after everything is comfirmed

 If you need these items, welcome to send the inquiry to us !

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
7 Transactions 20,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $40,000
Learn More