• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Toptrans
  • Model Number: DWDM-SFP10G-50.92
  • Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength: 1548.51nm
  • Distance: 80km
  • Connector: LC Connector
  • Diagnostics: digital
  • Name: DWDM SFP
  • Temperature: 0°C~70°C
  • Voltage supply: 3.3v
  • Module type: Pluggable
  • Warranty: 3 years

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time 1 Day

Cisco 10G SFP DWDM-SFP10G-48.51 1548.51nm SFP C36

  • DWMD SFP+ 10G 1548.51nm  optical transceiver
  • High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates
  • Condition: Brand New

PRODUCT FEATURES

 

The Topstar 10GBASE Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing SFP+ Module offer the following features and benefits:

   Supports 10-Gigabit data rates from 9.9G to 11.1G (LAN, WAN, and OTU2/OTU2e) to accommodate different applications

   Smallest SFP+ module footprint in the industry

   Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network

  Support for a “pay-as-you-grow” model for investment protection

  Digital optical monitoring capability for enhanced diagnostics and troubleshooting

   DWDM fixed module supports 40 non-tunable ITU 100-GHz wavelengths

  DWDM tunable module supports 96 tunable ITU 50-GHz wavelengths

 

APPLICATIONS

  • 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fiber Channel

Compatibility

Topstar transceivers can compatible with all brands including :Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, 3COM, HUAWEI, H3C, Alcatel-lucent, FOUNDRY, D-Link EXTREME, Ruijie, NETGEAR, ZTE, Enterasys, ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10, Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran, ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Feixun...etc

 

Top-Trans 10G Transceivers Series

Part NumberData RateWavelengthDistanceForm Factor
TOP-XFP-10G-SR10G850nm300mXFP
TOP-XFP-10G-LR10G1310nm10kmXFP
TOP-XFP-10G-ER10G1550nm40kmXFP
TOP-XFP-10G-ZR10G1550nm80km-120kmXFP
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-LR10G1270/1330nm10kmBidi SFP+
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-LH10G1270/1330nm20kmBidi SFP+
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-ER10G1270/1330nm40kmBidi SFP+
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-ZR10G1270/1330nm60km-120kmBidi SFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-SR10G850nm300mSFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-LR10G1310nm10kmSFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-ER10G1550nm40kmSFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-ZR10G1550nm80km-120kmSFP+
TOP-XFP-CWDM-LR-XX10G1270-1450nm10kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-CWDM-ER-XX10G1270-1450nm40kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-CWDM-ER-XX10G1470-1610nm40kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-CWDM-ZR-XX10G1470-1610nm80kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-DWDM-ER-XX10GDWDM40kmDWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-DWDM-ZR-XX10GDWDM80kmDWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-DWDM-ZR-TU10GTunable80kmDWDM XFP

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Shipping

1. International ExpressDHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS

2. Customers specifying freight forwarders or negotiable shipping methods!

3Delivery Time: 1 working day after received payment

 

Payment Terms

1. Payment: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,HSBC, as well as Cash Payment

2. MOQ: 10pcs

3. Warranty :  3 years

4. Package Informations: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and can do as required.

 

 

Company Information

 

Quality

1. 100% new materials for production, the chips are purchased from international firms such as Maxim, CY,Mitsubishi etc. 

2. High quality products with ISO9001, RoHS, FCC, CE Certificates. 

3. Multiple detection: Raw materials detection, three rounds of testing for the optical and electrical properties, 24 hours aging test, compatibility testing on switches before delivery.

 

 Produce

 1. Several production lines for producing different products at the same time.

     (1X9, SFF, GBIC, XENPAK, X2, XFP, SFP, SFP+, QSFP, QSFP+, CSFP, PON SFP)

 2. Perfect and wide compatibility. 3.Big capability of manufacture for  40,000~100,000 pieces of fiber optical module per month. 

 
FAQ

 

Q1. Are your transceiver modules compatible with Cisco?

A1: Yes, Topstar transceivers can compatible with Cisco. All the brand Topstar's SFP compatible as the following:Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, 3COM, HUAWEI, H3C, Alcatel-lucent, FOUNDRY, D-Link, EXTREME, Ruijie, NETGEAR, ZTE, Enterasys,ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10, Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran, ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Telco, Feixun...etc

 

Q2. How does your company do regarding quality control?

A2: Every single optic individually tested in our test center , and also tested for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment

 

 

Q3. What are the trade terms?

A3: Lead Time:most popular optics in stock ,ready to ship.some of higher-value and specialize optics have a short lead time.

Payment term: Western union, T/T, Aliexpress escow, money gram ,cash payment

Warranty: 3 year

 

 

Q4. What is operating temperature range of optical modules?

A4: Commercial temperature range(COM) : 0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F)

Extended temperature range(EXT):-5 to 85°C(23 to 185°F)

Industrial temperature range(IND)::-40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F)

Storage temperature range:-40 to +85°C(-40 to 185°F)

 

We can supply according to your request.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
5 Transactions 1,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $39,000
Learn More