• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Top-Trans
  • Model Number: TOP-SFP-DWDM-XX-80
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Distance: 80KM
  • Wavelength: 1530.33nm
  • Name: Channel59 SFP
  • Temperature: -20°C~85°C
  • Voltage supply: 3.3v
  • Module type: Pluggable
  • Warranty: 3-year
  • Product name: Finisar SFP 80KM
  • Type: Adtran Channel59 SFP

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time Shipped in 1 days after payment

Compatibility Finisar SFP 80KM Adtran Channel59 1442987G7

  • Data Rate:    1.25G
  • Distance:      80KM
  • Wavelength:   1530.33nm 
  • Type:  Channel59 SFP
  • High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates
  • Brand: Topstar

  

Topstar OEM Compatible SFP Series

 

Part Number

Description

1Gb/s - 2.5Gb/s SFP

SFP 1Gbps - 2.5Gbps, 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm, 300M - 120KM, 0~70 °C , with DDM

10Gb/s SFP+

SFP+ 10Gbps, 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm, 300M - 120KM, 0~70 °C, with DDM

10Gb/s XFP

XFP 10Gbps, 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm, 300M - 120KM, 0~70 °C, with DDM

40G QSFP

40G -100G QSFP, with DDM

100G CFP

40G - 100G CFP, 850nm / 1310nm, 300M - 40KM

 

Packaging & Shipping

Shipping

1. International ExpressDHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS

2. Customers specifying freight forwarders or negotiable shipping methods!

3Delivery Time: 1 working day after received payment

 

Payment Terms

1. Payment: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,HSBC, as well as Cash Payment

2. MOQ: 10pcs

3. Warranty :  3 years

4. Package Informations: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and can do as required.

 

 

Our Services

 

1. 3 years warranty. 

2. Multi language services: English, Russian ,Italian and  Spanish etc. 

3. Reply inquiries within 1 hour and support online at 24*7. 

4. Over ten years experienced technical team support. 

5. Customized labels and packages, and ODM & OEM services offered.

 

Company Information

 Quality

1. 100% new materials for production, the chips are purchased from international firms such as Maxim, CY,Mitsubishi etc. 

2. High quality products with ISO9001, RoHS, FCC, CE Certificates. 

3. Multiple detection: Raw materials detection, three rounds of testing for the optical and electrical properties, 24 hours aging test, compatibility testing on switches before delivery.

 

 Produce

 1. Several production lines for producing different products at the same time.

     (1X9, SFF, GBIC, XENPAK, X2, XFP, SFP, SFP+, QSFP, QSFP+, CSFP, PON SFP)

 2. Perfect and wide compatibility. 3.Big capability of manufacture for  40,000~100,000 pieces of fiber optical module per month. 

 Our sales team and customer visiting

  

FAQ

Q1. Are your transceiver modules compatible with Cisco? 

A1: Yes, Topstar  transceivers can compatible with Cisco. All the brand  Topstar's SFP compatible as the following:Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, 3COM, HUAWEI, H3C, Alcatel-lucent, FOUNDRY, D-Link,  EXTREME,  Ruijie, NETGEAR,  ZTE, Enterasys,ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10, Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran, ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Telco, Feixun...etc

 

Q2. How does your company do regarding quality control?

A2: Every single optic individually tested in our test center , and also tested for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment

 

Q3. What are the trade terms?

A3: Lead Time:most popular optics in stock ,ready to ship.some of higher-value and specialize  optics  have a  short lead  time. 

        Payment term: Western union, T/T, Aliexpress escow, money gram ,cash payment

        Warranty:  3 year  

 

 

 Q4. What is operating temperature range of optical modules?

A4: Commercial temperature range(COM) : 0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F)

     Extended temperature range(EXT):-5 to 85°C(23 to 185°F)

     Industrial temperature range(IND)::-40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F)

     Storage temperature range:-40 to +85°C(-40 to 185°F)

 

     We can supply according to your request. 

  

 

 

 
How to contact us in Alibaba? 
send your detailed inquiries in the belows for more info, click "send" Now.We will received your  inquiry then!

  • 1442987G7

  • Adtran Channel59 SFP

  • Finisar SFP 80KM

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
7 Transactions 20,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $40,000
Learn More