• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Top-trans
  • Model Number: TOP-CWDM-10G-100KM-XX
  • Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength: 1270-1610 nm
  • Distance: 100KM
  • Connector: LC
  • Diagnostics: digital
  • Name: CWDM SFP
  • Temperature: 0°C~70°C
  • Voltage supply: 3.3v
  • Module type: CWDM SFP
  • Warranty: 3 years

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Detail: 1 day

100km CWDM SFP 10G module compatible optical module

  • Wavelength:  1270-1610nm
  • Distance:       100KM
  • Data Rate:      10G
  • Warranty: 3-Year
  • Fiber Type: CWDM SFP transceivers

  

PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS

100km CWDM SFP 10G module compatible optical module is designed for optical interfaces for data communication with single mode fiber (SMF).The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecom applications.

  

Compatible

100km CWDM SFP 10G module compatible optical module can compatible with all brands including: Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, 3COM, HUAWEI, H3C, Alcatel-lucent, FOUNDRY, D-Link EXTREME, Ruijie, NETGEAR, ZTE, Enterasys, ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10, Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran, ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Feixun...etc.

 

 

Top-Trans 10G Transceivers Series

Part NumberData RateWavelengthDistanceForm Factor
TOP-XFP-10G-SR10G850nm300mXFP
TOP-XFP-10G-LR10G1310nm10kmXFP
TOP-XFP-10G-ER10G1550nm40kmXFP
TOP-XFP-10G-ZR10G1550nm80km-120kmXFP
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-LR10G1270/1330nm10kmBidi SFP+
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-LH10G1270/1330nm20kmBidi SFP+
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-ER10G1270/1330nm40kmBidi SFP+
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-ZR10G1270/1330nm60km-120kmBidi SFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-SR10G850nm300mSFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-LR10G1310nm10kmSFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-ER10G1550nm40kmSFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-ZR10G1550nm80km-120kmSFP+
TOP-XFP-CWDM-LR-XX10G1270-1450nm10kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-CWDM-ER-XX10G1270-1450nm40kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-CWDM-ER-XX10G1470-1610nm40kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-CWDM-ZR-XX10G1470-1610nm80kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-DWDM-ER-XX10GDWDM40kmDWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-DWDM-ZR-XX10GDWDM80kmDWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-DWDM-ZR-TU10GTunable80kmDWDM XFP

 

 

 

Shipping

1. International ExpressDHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS

2. Customers specifying freight forwarders or negotiable shipping methods!

3Delivery Time: 1 working day after received payment

 

Payment Terms

1. Payment: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,HSBC, as well as Cash Payment

2. MOQ: 10pcs

3. Warranty :  3 years

4. Package Informations: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and can do as required.

 

 

 Quality 

1. 100% new materials for production, the chips are purchased from international firms such as Maxim, CY, Mitsubishi etc. 

2. High quality products with ISO9001, RoHS, FCC, CE Certificates. 

3. Multiple detection: Raw materials detection, three rounds of testing for the optical and electrical properties, 24 hours aging test, compatibility testing on switches before delivery.

 

 Produce

 1. Several production lines for producing different products at the same time.

     (1X9, SFF, GBIC, XENPAK, X2, XFP, SFP, SFP+, QSFP, QSFP+, CSFP, PON SFP)

 2. Perfect and wide compatibility. 3.Big capability of manufacture for  40,000~100,000 pieces of fiber optical module per month. 

 

Service 

1. 3 years warranty. 

2. Multi language services: English, Russian ,Italian and  Spanish etc. 

3. Reply inquiries within 1 hour and support online at 24*7. 

4. Over ten years experienced technical team support. 

5. Customized labels and packages, and ODM & OEM services offered.

 

 Topstar compatible modules are qualified with 3 years' warranty and life time technical support.

 

  • Advanced dust-free workshop
  • Transceiver production capacity: 100k pcs/month
  • Factory Area: 3000square meters
  • 100% new materials for production and reliable quality
  • Experienced technicians

 Welcome your inquiry ,and highly welcome to visit our factory !!! For more information , we will  reply you within 1 hour in our working time.

 

Our sales team and customer visiting

 

 

FAQ

Q1. Are your transceiver modules compatible with Cisco? 

A1: Yes, Topstar  transceivers can compatible with Cisco. All the brand  Topstar's SFP compatible as the fellowing:Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, 3COM, HUAWEI, H3C, Alcatel-lucent, FOUNDRY, D-Link,  EXTREME,  Ruijie, NETGEAR,  ZTE, Enterasys,ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10, Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran, ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Telco, Feixun...etc

 

 

Q2. How does your company do regarding quality control?

A2: Every single optic individually tested in our test center , and also tested for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment

 

 

Q3. What are the trade terms?

A3: Lead Time:most popular optics in stock ,ready to ship.some of higher-value and specialize  optics  have a  short lead  time. 

        Payment term: Western union, T/T, Aliexpress escow, money gram ,cash payment

        Warranty:  3 year  

 

 

 Q4. What is operating temperature range of optical modules?

A4: Commercial temperature range(COM) : 0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F)

     Extended temperature range(EXT):-5 to 85°C(23 to 185°F)

     Industrial temperature range(IND)::-40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F)

     Storage temperature range:-40 to +85°C(-40 to 185°F)

 

     We can supply according to your request. 

 

 
  • 100km cwdm sfp 10g module

  • compatible optical module

  • CWDM SFP

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
10 Transactions 30,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $40,000
Learn More