• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Top-Trans
  • Model Number: TOP-CFP2-100G-LR4
  • Rate: 100G
  • Wavelength: 1295/1300/1304/1309nm
  • Distance: 10KM
  • Connector: MPO Connector
  • Diagnostics: digital
  • Name: Finiar FTLC1121SDNL
  • Temperature: 0°C~70°C
  • Voltage supply: 3.3v
  • Module type: 100GB LR4 CFP OTU4
  • Warranty: 1 year

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Detail: 1 day

Original Finiar FTLC1121SDNL 100GB LR4 CFP OTU4 SMF finisar transceiver module

Features

BrandFinisar
Place of originMalaysia
ConditionOriginal
Wavelength1295/1300/1304/1309nm
Data Rate100G
Distance10KM
ConnectorMPO
Fiber TypeCFP2
Warranty3-Year
Time of delivery1 day
Package10pcs
Commercial temperature0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F)

 

 

More 100G CFP Choices:

100G CFP ItemBrandProduct Description
CFP-100G-LR4Cisco100Gbase-LR, LR4 10KM transceiver,CFP
FTLC1181RDNLFinisar100Fbase-LR4,13XXnm LAN-WDM,SMF module, CFP
FTLC1181RDNSFinisar100Fbase-LR4,13XXnm LAN-WDM,SMF module, CFP
100G-40KM-1310nm-SM-CFPHuawei100G-40KM-1310nm-SM-CFP
FTLC1182RDNA-HWHuawei4*25Gbase CFP,SMF 10KM fiber module
FTLC1182RDNL-HWHuawei4*25Gbase CFP,SMF 10KM,100G 1310nm module
OSN010N04Huawei100G-4*25-1310nm-10KM-SM-CFP
PD100-TXLED-111Huawei100G-10*10-1550nm-10km-SM-CFP
SCF1001L4ANJ101Huawei100G-4*25-1310nm-10KM-SM-CFP
TRC5E21FNF-LF420Huawei100G-4*25-1310nm-10KM-SM-CFP
SCF1001L4LNJ101JuniperCFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4
TOP-CFP-100G-ERTop-Trans100Gbase-ER, ER 40KM transceiver,CFP

 

 

Shipping

1. International ExpressDHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS

2. Customers specifying freight forwarders or negotiable shipping methods!

3Delivery Time: 1 working day after received payment

 

Payment Terms

1. Payment: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,HSBC, as well as Cash Payment

2. MOQ: 10pcs

3. Warranty :  1-3 years

4. Package Informations: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and can do as required

 

 

Quality 

1. 100% new materials for production, the chips are purchased from international firms such as Maxim, CY,Mitsubishi etc. 

2. High quality products with ISO9001, RoHS, FCC, CE Certificates. 

3. Multiple detection: Raw materials detection, three rounds of testing for the optical and electrical properties, 24 hours aging test, compatibility testing on switches before delivery.

 

 Produce

 1. Several production lines for producing different products at the same time.

     ( XFP, SFP, SFP+, QSFP, QSFP28, CFP, 1X9, SFF, GBIC, XENPAK, X2, PON SFP)

 2. Perfect and wide compatibility. 

 3. Big capability of manufacture for 40,000~100,000 pieces of fiber optical module per month. 

 

Service 

1. 1-3 years warranty. 

2. Multi language services: English, Russian ,Italian and  Spanish etc. 

3. Reply inquiries within 1 hour and support online at 24*7

4. Over ten years experienced technical team support. 

5. Customized labels and packages, and ODM & OEM services offered.

 

Our sales team and customer visiting

 

 

 

FAQ

Q1. Are your transceiver modules compatible with Cisco? 

A1: Yes, Topstar  transceivers can compatible with Cisco. All the brand  Topstar's SFP compatible as the following:Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, 3COM, HUAWEI, H3C, Alcatel-lucent, FOUNDRY, D-Link,  EXTREME,  Ruijie, NETGEAR,  ZTE, Enterasys,ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10, Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran, ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Telco, Feixun...etc.

 

 Q2. How does your company do regarding quality control?

A2: Every single optic individually tested in our test center , and also tested for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment.

  

Q3. What are the trade terms?

A3: Lead Time:most popular optics in stock ,ready to ship.some of higher-value and specialize optics have a  short lead  time. 

        Payment term: Western union, T/T, Aliexpress escow, money gram ,cash payment

        Warranty:  1-3 year  

 

  Q4. What is operating temperature range of optical modules?

A4: Commercial temperature range(COM) : 0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F)

     Extended temperature range(EXT):-5 to 85°C(23 to 185°F)

     Industrial temperature range(IND)::-40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F)

     Storage temperature range:-40 to +85°C(-40 to 185°F)

 

     We can supply according to your request. 

 

 Back Home

  • finisar transceiver module

  • Finiar FTLC1121SDNL

  • 100GB LR4 CFP OTU4

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
10 Transactions 30,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.