• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Top-trans
  • Model Number: TOP-XFP-10G-SR
  • Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance: 550m
  • Voltage supply: 3.3v
  • DDM: YES
  • Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
  • Connector: Dual LC Connector
  • Condition: New
  • Media Type: Multi-mode
  • Module type: Hot Pluggable

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 8/10/36 pieces in one anti-static box.
Delivery Detail: Within 24 hours

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP XFP 10GE SR 850nm 550m factory price

  • Gigabit 850nm SFP 550m 10G optical transceiver
  • High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates
  • Condition: Brand New
  • Manufacturer: TOPSTAR
What is the features of our SFP?
  Form Factor  Data Transfer Rate  Max Distance  Wavelength
  XFP   10G  550m  850nm
  Device Type  Application  Connector  Fiber Type
  Transceiver module  Gigabit Ethernet   Duplex LC  multi-mode fiber (MMF)
  Interface (Bus) Type  Warranty  Operating Temperature  DDM
  Plug-in module  3 Years  0~70 °C  Yes

 

Why choose Topstar?
 Quality 1. 100% new materials for production, the chips are purchased from international firms such as Maxim, CY, Mitsubishi etc.
 2. High quality products with ISO9001, RoHS, FCC, CE Certificates.
 3. Multiple detection: Raw materials detection, three rounds of testing for the optical and electrical properties, 24 hours aging test, compatibility testing on switches before delivery.
 Produce

 1. Several production lines for producing different products at the same time.

(1X9, SFF, GBIC, XENPAK, X2, XFP, SFP, SFP+, QSFP, QSFP+, CSFP, PON SFP)

 2. Perfect and wide compatibility.
 3.Big capability of manufacture for  40,000~100,000 pieces of fiber optical module per month.
 Service 1. 3 years warranty.
 2. Multi language services: English, Russian ,Italian and  Spanish etc.
 3. Reply inquiries within 1 hour and support online at 24*7.
 4. Over ten years experienced technical team support.
 5. Customized labels and packages, and ODM & OEM services offered.

 

            

 

What is the Applications of our optical module ? 

 

 

Our Certifications

 

 

Compatibility

 

 

FAQ

 

Q1. Are your transceiver modules compatible with Cisco? 

A1: Yes, Topstar  transceivers can compatible with Cisco. All the brand  Topstar's SFP compatible as the fellowing:Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, 3COM, HUAWEI, H3C, Alcatel-lucent, FOUNDRY, D-Link, EXTREME, Ruijie, NETGEAR, ZTE, Enterasys, ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10, Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran, ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Telco, Feixun...etc

 

 Q2. How does your company do regarding quality control?

A2: Every single optic individually tested in our test center , and also tested for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment

  

Q3. What are the trade terms?

A3: Lead Time: most popular optics in stock ,ready to ship. some of higher-value and specialize optics have a short lead time. 

              Payment term: Western union, T/T, Aliexpress escow, money gram ,cash payment

              Warranty:  3 year  

  

 Q4. What is operating temperature range of optical modules?

A4: Commercial temperature range(COM) : 0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F) 

     Extended temperature range(EXT):-5 to 85°C(23 to 185°F)

      Industrial temperature range(IND)::-40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F) 

     Storage temperature range:-40 to +85°C(-40 to 185°F) 

     We can supply according to your request. 

Please feel free contact us for more information:

How to contact us in Alibaba? send your detailed inquiries in the belows, click "send" Now. We will received your inquiry then!

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
10 Transactions 30,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.