• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Toptrans
  • Model Number: TOP-SFP-1.25G-120D
  • Rate: 1.25G
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Distance: 120km
  • Connector: Dual LC Connector
  • Diagnostics: digital
  • Name: DDM SFP
  • Temperature: 0°C~70°C
  • Voltage supply: 3.3v
  • Module type: Pluggable
  • Warranty: 3years

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment

WTD RTXM191-505 Fiber transceiver 1.25g 1550nm 120KM

  • Gigabit 1550nm SFP 120km 1.25G optical transceiver
  • High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates
  • Condition: Brand New
  • Manufacturer: TOPSTAR

 

Product Description

 

Standard product list 

SFP   (155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G/4G/10G)
Top-sfp-155M-MMD155M850MM550mSFP
Top-sfp-155M-2D155M1310MM2kmSFP
Top-sfp-155M-20D155M1310SM20kmSFP
Top-sfp-155M-40D155M1310SM40kmSFP
Top-sfp-155M-80D155M1550SM80kmSFP
Top-sfp-155M-120D155M1550SM120kmSFP
Top-sfp-622M-20D622M1310SM20kmSFP
Top-sfp-622M-40D622M1550SM40kmSFP
Top-sfp-622M-80D622M1550SM80kmSFP
Top-sfp-622M-120D622M1550SM120kmSFP
Top-sfp-1.25G-20D1.25G1310SM10-20kmSFP
Top-sfp-1.25G-40D1.25G1310SM40kmSFP
Top-sfp-1.25G-80D1.25G1310SM80kmSFP
Top-sfp-1.25G-120D 1.25G1310SM120kmSFP
Top-sfp-2.5G-22.5G850MM300mSFP
Top-sfp-2.5G-20D2.5G1310SM20kmSFP
Top-sfp-2.5G-80D2.5G1550SM80kmSFP
Top-sfp+10G-SR10G850MM300mSFP+
Top-sfp+10G-LR10G1310SM10kmSFP+
Top-sfp+10G-ER10G1550SM40kmSFP+
Top-sfp+10G-ZR10G1550SM80kmSFP+
Top-bidi-sfp+10G1270/1330SM10/20/40/60kmSFP+

 

 

Functional Diagram

 

  What is the Applications of our optical module ?

Packaging & Shipping

  Package Dimensions 

 

Shipping 

1. International ExpressDHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS

2. Customers specifying freight forwarders or negotiable shipping methods!

3Delivery Time: 1 working day after received payment

 

Payment Terms

1. Payment: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,HSBC, as well as Cash Payment

2. MOQ: 10pcs

3. Warranty :  3 years

4. Package Informations: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and can do as required.

 

 

Company Information

Quality 

1. 100% new materials for production, the chips are purchased from international firms such as Maxim, CY, Mitsubishi etc. 

2. High quality products with ISO9001, RoHS, FCC, CE Certificates. 

3. Multiple detection: Raw materials detection, three rounds of testing for the optical and electrical properties, 24 hours aging test, compatibility testing on switches before delivery. 

 

Produce

1. Several production lines for producing different products at the same time.

(1X9, SFF, GBIC, XENPAK, X2, XFP, SFP, SFP+, QSFP, QSFP+, CSFP, PON SFP)

2. Perfect and wide compatibility. 

3.Big capability of manufacture for  40,000~100,000 pieces of fiber optical module per month. 

Service 
1. 3 years warranty. 
2. Multi language services: English, Russian ,Italian and  Spanish etc. 
3. Reply inquiries within 1 hour and support online at 24*7. 
4. Over ten years experienced technical team support. 
5. Customized labels and packages, and ODM & OEM services offered.

 Topstar compatible modules are qualified with 3 years' warranty and life time technical support.

  • Advanced dust-free workshop
  • Transceiver production capacity: 100k pcs/month
  • Factory Area: 3000square meters
  • 100% new materials for production and reliable quality
  • Experienced technicians

 Welcome your inquiry ,and highly welcome to visit our factory !!!

 For more information , we will reply you within 1 hour in our working time

 

 

Our sales team and customer visiting

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAQ

 

Q1. Are your transceiver modules compatible with Cisco? 

A1: Yes, Topstar  transceivers can compatible with Cisco. All the brand  Topstar's SFP compatible as the following:Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, 3COM, HUAWEI, H3C, Alcatel-lucent, FOUNDRY, D-Link, EXTREME, Ruijie, NETGEAR, ZTE, Enterasys, ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10, Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran, ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Telco, Feixun...etc

 

 

Q2. How does your company do regarding quality control?

A2: Every single optic individually tested in our test center , and also tested for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment

 

 

Q3. What are the trade terms?

A3: Lead Time: most popular optics in stock ,ready to ship. some of higher-value and specialize optics have a short lead time. 

              Payment term: Western union, T/T, Aliexpress escow, money gram ,cash payment

              Warranty:  3 year  

 

 

 Q4. What is operating temperature range of optical modules?

A4: Commercial temperature range(COM) : 0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F)

     Extended temperature range(EXT):-5 to 85°C(23 to 185°F)

     Industrial temperature range(IND)::-40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F)

     Storage temperature range:-40 to +85°C(-40 to 185°F)

 

     We can supply according to your request. 

 

 

 

How to contact us in Alibaba?

Send your detailed inquiries in the belows for more info, click "send" Now. We will received your inquiry then!

 

 

 

 
Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
10 Transactions 30,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $39,000
Learn More