• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Toptrans
  • Model Number: CompatibleDatacom SFP
  • Form type: sfp+
  • Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Distance: 10km-80km
  • Connector: LC simplex
  • Optical components: DFB Bidi
  • Cable type: SMF
  • Temperature: 0°C~70°C
  • TX Power: -5~10dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: <-14dBm
  • Warranty: 3years

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and we can do as required
Delivery Time Shipped in 1 days after payment

10G BIDI  Telecom aplications Datacom SFP Transceiver 


  • Fiber Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Supports Multi Rate 1.25Gbps to 10.5Gbps
  • 1270/1330 nm DFB LD Transmitter
  • 1270/1330 nm PIN Receiver
  • Low power consumption
  • Applicable for 10kmSMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C


  • 10Gbps Ethernet or Sonet/SDH switches and routers
  • 10G/8.5G/4.25G/2.125G/1.0625G Fiber Channel
  • Other 10Gbps optical links


Product Description

SFP Transceiver RJ45 Connector

Why choose Topstar?
 Quality 1. 100% new materials for production, the chips are purchased from international firms such as Maxim, CY, Mitsubishi etc.
 2. High quality products with ISO9001, RoHS, FCC, CE Certificates.
 3. Multiple detection: Raw materials detection, three rounds of testing for the optical and electrical properties, 24 hours aging test, compatibility testing on switches before delivery.

 1. Several production lines for producing different products at the same time.


 2. Perfect and wide compatibility.
 3.Big capability of manufacture for  40,000~100,000 pieces of fiber optical module per month.
 Service 1. 3 years warranty.
 2. Multi language services: English, Russian ,Italian and  Spanish etc.
 3. Reply inquiries within 1 hour and support online at 24*7.
 4. Over ten years experienced technical team support.
 5. Customized labels and packages, and ODM & OEM services offered.



What is the Applications of our optical module ? 


Packaging & Shipping


Packaging&Shipping, Trade Terms :



1. International ExpressDHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS

2. Customers specifying freight forwarders or negotiable shipping methods!

3Delivery Time: 1 working day after received payment


Payment Terms

Payment: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,HSBC, as well as Cash Payment

2. MOQ: 1pcs

3. Warranty :  3 years

4. Package Informations: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and can do as required


Company Information
Company View


Topstar compatible modules are qualified with 3 years' warranty and life time technical support.

ISO:9001:2008, ROHS, CE, FCC certificated workshop and Production line


  • Advanced dust-free workshop
  • Transceiver production capacity: 100k pcs/month
  • Factory Area: 3000square meters
  • 100% new materials for production and reliable quality
  • Experienced technicians

 Welcome your inquiry ,and highly welcome to visit our factory !!!

 For more information , we will reply you within 1 hour in our working time


Our Certifications





Our sales team and customer visiting 










































  SFP Transceiver

Q1. Are your transceiver modules compatible with Cisco? 

A1: Yes, Topstar  transceivers can compatible with Cisco. All the brand  Topstar's SFP compatible as the  following:Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, 3COM, HUAWEI, H3C, Alcatel-lucent, FOUNDRY, D-Link, EXTREME, Ruijie,  NETGEAR, ZTE, Enterasys, ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10, Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran, ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Telco, Feixun...etc



Q2. How does your company do regarding quality control?

A2: Every single optic individually tested in our test center , and also tested for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment



Q3. What are the trade terms?

A3: Lead Time: most popular optics in stock ,ready to ship. some of higher-value and specialize optics have a short lead time. 

              Payment term: Western union, T/T, Aliexpress escow, money gram ,cash payment

              Warranty:  3 year  



 Q4. What is operating temperature range of optical modules?

A4: Commercial temperature range(COM) : 0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F)


     Extended temperature range(EXT):-5 to 85°C(23 to 185°F)


     Industrial temperature range(IND)::-40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F)


     Storage temperature range:-40 to +85°C(-40 to 185°F)


     We can supply according to your request. 



 RJ45 Connector









Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview


Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
6 Transactions 1,000+
The supplier’s transactions conducted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $50,000
Learn More