• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Top-trans
  • Model Number: TOP-SFP-1.25G-MMD
  • Wavelength: 1.25G
  • Data Rate: 850nm
  • Distance: 550M
  • Connector: Dual LC Connector
  • Diagnostics: digital
  • Name: DDM SFP
  • Temperature: 0°C~70°C
  • Voltage supply: 3.3v
  • Module type: Pluggable
  • Warranty: 3 years

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and we can do as required
Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Product Description

 

 

H3C SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A 1.25gb/s MMF 850nm sfp transceiver

  •  Transceiver unit with independent
  •  VCSEL laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
  •  Up to 1.25Gbps data rate operation
  •  Up to 550M transmission distance at 1.25Gbps
  •  Standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA
  •  SFP MSA package  with duplex LC connector
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  •  RoHS compliant
  •  Case operating temperature  
  •           Commercial: 0°C to +70°C  
  •           Extended: -10°C to +80°C  
  •           Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

Our Services

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Company Information


 

 

 

FAQ

 

Q1. Are your transceiver modules compatible with Cisco? 

A1: Yes, Topstar  transceivers can compatible with Cisco. All the brand  Topstar's SFP compatible as the fellowing:Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, 3COM, HUAWEI, H3C, Alcatel-lucent, FOUNDRY, D-Link, EXTREME, Ruijie, NETGEAR, ZTE, Enterasys, ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10, Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran, ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Telco, Feixun...etc

 

 

Q2. How does your company do regarding quality control?

A2: Every single optic individually tested in our test center , and also tested for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment

 

 

Q3. What are the trade terms?

A3: Lead Time: most popular optics in stock ,ready to ship. some of higher-value and specialize optics have a short lead time. 

              Payment term: Western union, T/T, Aliexpress escow, money gram ,cash payment

              Warranty:  3 year  

 

 

 Q4. What is operating temperature range of optical modules?

A4: Commercial temperature range(COM) : 0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F)

     Extended temperature range(EXT):-5 to 85°C(23 to 185°F)

     Industrial temperature range(IND)::-40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F)

     Storage temperature range:-40 to +85°C(-40 to 185°F)

     We can supply according to your request. 

 

 

 

Contact Us For More Infomations

 

 

 

 

How to contact us in Alibaba? 
Send your detailed inquiries in the belows for free samples, click"send"Now. We will received your inquiry then! :-)

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
10 Transactions 30,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $39,000
Learn More